CENELEC - Standards Development - List of Technical Bodies - CLC/TC 86BXA

CLC/TC 86BXA

Fibre optic interconnect, passive and connectorised components

 
export to xls file

CLC/TC 86BXA Work programme

sort up 
Project reference
sort upsort down
Current Code
sort upsort down
Document
Init. Date
sort upsort down
Current stage
sort upsort down
Next Stage
sort upsort down
Fcst. voting date
prEN 50377-17-2 (pr=24654)
Connector sets and Interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 17-2: Type FPFT (factory polished field terminated) simplex connector factory terminated with EN 60793-2-50 category B1.3 fibre and field mounted onto tight jacket cable containing IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.3 or B6a1 or B6a 2 single mode fibre (with restricted MFD), Category C
2020  2013-01-082013-10-082014-01-31 
prEN 50411-2-10:2013 (pr=24283)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-10: Sealed fibre splice closures type 2, category G, for FTTH optical distribution networks
4060 2012-06-202014-02-242014-03-17 
prEN 50411-3-4 (pr=24284)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-4 Fibre management system, connectorised wall box for Category G and C
1099  2012-06-202012-08-07  
prEN 50411-3-5:2013 (pr=24285)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-5 Wall outlet
4060 2012-06-202013-07-292013-08-19 
prEN 50411-3-8:201X (pr=23998)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-8: Fibre management system, terminal equipment box type 1 for category C
3099  2012-01-182014-01-23  
EN 50516-3-1:201X (pr=23999)
Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type ODVA APC terminated on EN 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
5099 2012-01-192013-12-232014-01-20 
FprEN 60876-1:2014 (pr=25264)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic spatial switches - Part 1: Generic specification
5020  2013-12-182014-02-142014-05-16 
FprEN 61300-2-15:2013 (pr=24629)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-15: Tests - Torque strength of coupling mechanism
5060  2012-12-212013-05-272013-06-17 
EN 61300-2-35:201X (pr=24565)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-35: Tests - Cable nutation
5099  2012-11-162014-04-112014-05-09 
EN 61300-2-42:201X (pr=24564)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-42: Tests - Static side load for strain relief
5099  2012-11-162014-03-132014-04-10 
FprEN 61300-2-43:2013 (pr=24508)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-43: Tests - Screen testing of return loss of single mode PC optical fibre connectors
5060  2012-10-232014-01-132014-02-03 
FprEN 61300-3-14:2014 (pr=25226)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-14: Examinations and measurements - Error and repeatability of the attenuation settings of a variable optical attenuator
5020  2013-12-052014-01-242014-04-25 
FprEN 61300-3-21:2013 (pr=24342)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-21: Examinations and measurements - Switching time
5060  2012-07-162013-10-142013-11-04 
FprEN 61300-3-29:2013 (pr=24130)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-29: Examinations and measurements - Spectral transfer characteristics of DWDM devices
5060  2012-03-212014-02-242014-03-17 
FprEN 61300-3-35:2014 (pr=25322)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-35: Examinations and measurements - Visual inspection of fibre optic connectors and fibre-stub transceivers
5020  2014-01-272014-03-212014-06-27 
FprEN 61300-3-44:2012 (pr=23700)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-44: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic transceiver receptacle endface visual and automated inspection
5091  2011-08-182014-04-15  
FprEN 61300-3-47:2014 (pr=24649)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-47: Examinations and measurements - Endface geometry of PC/APC spherically polished ferrules using interferometry
5020  2013-01-072014-04-182014-06-20 
FprEN 61300-3-51:2014 (pr=25307)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-51: Examinations and measurements - Gauge pin withdrawal force for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
5020  2014-01-212014-01-242014-04-25 
FprEN 61300-3-53:2013 (pr=25012)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-53: Examinations and Measurements - Encircled angular flux (EAF) measurement method based on two-dimensional far field data from step index multimode waveguide (including fibre)
5060  2013-08-192014-02-032014-02-24 
FprEN 61753-1-3:2014 (pr=24555)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 1-3: General and guidance for single-mode fibre optic connector and cable assembly for industrial environment, Category I
5020  2012-11-142014-02-212014-04-25 
FprEN 61753-031-2:2013 (pr=24644)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031- 2: Non-connectorised single-mode 1×N and 2×N non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category C - Controlled environment
5060  2013-01-042013-06-102013-07-01 
FprEN 61753-031-3:2013 (pr=24643)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 31-3: Non-connectorised single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
5060  2013-01-042013-06-102013-07-01 
FprEN 61753-031-6:2013 (pr=21105)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 031-6: Non-connectorised single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices for Category O - Uncontrolled environment
5060  2007-01-192013-06-102013-07-01 
FprEN 61753-041-2:2014 (pr=24788)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Performance standard – Part 041-2: Non-connectorized single-mode OTDR reflecting device for category C – Controlled environment
5020  2013-03-122014-02-142014-04-18 
FprEN 61753-042-2:2014 (pr=25228)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 042-2: Plug-pigtail-style and plug-receptacle-style OTDR reflecting devices for category C - Controlled environments
5020  2013-12-052014-01-242014-04-25 
FprEN 61753-053-2:2013 (pr=24930)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 053-2: Non-connectorised single-mode fibre electrically controlled variable optical attenuator for category C - Controlled environments
5060  2013-07-182013-12-092013-12-30 
FprEN 61753-071-2:2014 (pr=24331)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components – Performance standard – Part 071-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic 1 × 2 and 2 × 2 spatial switches for category C – Controlled environments
5020  2012-07-112014-02-142014-04-18 
FprEN 61753-081-2:2013 (pr=24931)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 081-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic middle-scale 1 x N DWDM devices for category C - Controlled environments
5060  2013-07-182013-12-092013-12-30 
FprEN 61754-7-1:2012 (pr=24453)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7-1: Type MPO connector family - One fibre row
5060  2012-09-202013-01-072013-01-28 
FprEN 61754-7-2:2012 (pr=24454)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7-2: Type MPO connector family - Two fibre rows
5060  2012-09-202013-01-072013-01-28 
EN 61754-30:201X (pr=24714)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 30: Type CLIK connector series
5099  2013-01-242014-03-132014-04-10 
FprEN 61755-1:2013 (pr=24509)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 1: Optical interfaces for single-mode non-dispersion shifted fibres - General and guidance
5060  2012-10-232014-02-242014-03-17 
FprEN 61755-2-1:2013 (pr=24510)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-1: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode non-angled physically contacting fibres
5060  2012-10-232014-02-242014-03-17 
FprEN 61755-2-2:2013 (pr=24511)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-2: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single-mode angled physically contacting (APC) fibres
5060  2012-10-232014-02-242014-03-17 
FprEN 61755-2-4:2013 (pr=24855)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-4: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single mode non-angled polished physically contacting fibres for reference connector application
5060  2013-05-242013-10-282013-11-18 
FprEN 61755-2-5:2013 (pr=24856)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-5: Connection of non-dispersion shifted single-mode angled polished physically contacting fibres for reference connector application
5060  2013-05-242013-10-282013-11-18 
FprEN 61755-3-1:2013 (pr=24512)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-1: Connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrule, non-angled single-mode non-dispersion shifted fibres
5060  2012-10-232014-02-242014-03-17 
FprEN 61755-3-2:2013 (pr=24513)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-2: Connectors with 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrule, angled single-mode non-dispersion shifted fibres
5060  2012-10-232014-02-242014-03-17 
FprEN 61755-3-31:2014 (pr=25242)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-31: Optical interface, 8 degrees angled PC, Polyphenylene sulphide rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
5020  2013-12-182014-02-072014-05-09 
FprEN 61755-3-32:2014 (pr=25243)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-32: Optical interface, 8 degrees angled PC, thermoset epoxy rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
5020  2013-12-182014-02-072014-05-09 
FprEN 62005-9-1:2013 (pr=25064)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Reliability - Part 9-1: Qualification of passive optical components
5060  2013-09-102014-02-242014-03-17 

export to xls file

CLC/TC 86BXA Publications

Reference, Title
sort up  
Publication date
Downloads
CECC 78 005-802:1999 (pr=13170)
Detail Specification: Termini set of assessed quality for optical fibres and cables - Type LSD-HRL
1999-05-17  
CECC 80 101-801:1994 (pr=2646)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic attenuators - Type: Fixed bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 80 101-802:1994 (pr=2647)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic attenuators - Type: Fixed, bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 81 101-801:1994 (pr=2649)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 2 ports unidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 81 101-803:1994 (pr=2651)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 4 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 81 101-804:1994 (pr=2654)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 8 ports, bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type A1.a
1994-11-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 81 101-805:1994 (pr=2655)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 8 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B 1.2
1994-11-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 81 101-806:1994 (pr=2652)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 2 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 81 102-801:1994 (pr=2642)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Wavelength selective multiplexer/demultiplexer, 1 X 2 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 81 102-802:1994 (pr=2641)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Wavelength selective multiplexer/demultiplexer, 1 X 2 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type A1a/b/c
1994-11-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 86 135-802:1993 (pr=6028)
Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSA-HRL (with A1)
1993-12-15 export to doc file  EN
CECC 86 275-802:1999 (pr=13169)
Detail Specification: Connector sets of assessed quality for optical fibres and cables - Type LSH-HRL universal
1999-05-17  
CLC/TR 50378-2-1:2008 (pr=20647)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-1: SC(SC2)-PC connector-type fixed optical attenuators using IEC 60793-2 Category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2008-12-12 export to doc file  EN
CLC/TR 50378-2-2:2008 (pr=20648)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: SC(SC2)-APC connector-type fixed optical attenuators using IEC 60793-2 Category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2008-04-10 export to doc file  EN
EN 180101:1995 (pr=5969)
Blank Detail Specification: Fixed fibre optic attenuators
1995-06-15 export to doc file  EN
EN 181000:1994 (pr=2714)
Generic Specification: Fibre optic branching devices
1994-07-15 export to doc file  EN
EN 181101:1994 (pr=2717)
Blank Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star
1994-07-15 export to doc file  EN
EN 181102:1994 (pr=2677)
Blank Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Wavelength selective transmissive star
1994-07-15 export to doc file  EN
EN 181103:1997 (pr=7500)
Blank Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star for telecommunication application
1997-12-12 export to doc file  EN
EN 181104:1997 (pr=7501)
Blank Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Wavelength selective transmissive star for telecommunication application
1997-12-12 export to doc file  EN
EN 186220:1993 (pr=6128)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSC
1993-11-15 export to doc file  EN
EN 186230:1993 (pr=6129)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSF
1993-11-15 export to doc file  EN
EN 50377-10-1:2007 (pr=20630)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-1: Type MU-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
2007-08-24 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-10-2:2005 (pr=15518)
Connectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-2: MU-APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre
2005-05-26 export to doc file  EN  FR
export to doc file  DE
EN 50377-11-1:2008 (pr=14140)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 11-1: Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
2008-02-08 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-13-2:2011 (pr=16310)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-2: Type LX.5-PC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2011-03-25 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-13-3:2011 (pr=16311)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-3: Type LX.5-APC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2011-03-25 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-14-1:2011 (pr=23044)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 14-1: Cords with IEC 60793-2-50 singlemode category B1.1 and B1.3 fibre for category C
2011-06-10 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50377-15-1:2011 (pr=20859)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
2011-02-11 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-16-1:2011 (pr=22857)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 16-1: Type LF3 APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
2011-12-09 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50377-17-1:2013 (pr=23997)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 17-1: Type FPFT (factory polished field terminated) simplex connector factory terminated with EN 60793-2-50 category B1.3 fibre and field mounted onto IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.3 or B6a_1 or B6a_2 singlemode fibre, category C
2013-11-01 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50377-2-1:2001 (pr=12337)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-1: Type FC-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 singlemode fibre
2001-08-30 export to doc file  EN  FR
export to doc file  DE
EN 50377-2-2:2009 (pr=14384)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C
2009-05-07 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-3-1:2008 (pr=20637)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
2008-03-28 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-4-2:2011 (pr=14148)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2011-03-25 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-4-4:2011 (pr=14116)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2011-03-25 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-5-1:2003 (pr=14143)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 5-1: Type EC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2003-03-12 export to doc file  EN  FR
export to doc file  DE
EN 50377-6-1:2002 (pr=14146)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-1: Type SC-RJ terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
2002-09-05 export to doc file  EN
export to doc file  DE
EN 50377-6-2:2007 (pr=20626)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-2: SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
2007-08-24 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-7-1:2004 (pr=14386)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-1: Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
2004-05-28 export to doc file  EN
EN 50377-7-2:2004 (pr=14136)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-2: LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2004-05-28 export to doc file  EN
EN 50377-7-3:2004 (pr=14387)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-3: Type LC-APC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2004-05-28 export to doc file  EN
EN 50377-7-4:2011 (pr=20627)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-4: LC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with full zirconia ferrule for category C
2011-05-13 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-8-10:2010 (pr=21582)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-10: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
2010-04-30 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-8-11:2010 (pr=21583)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-11: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
2010-04-30 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-8-12:2010 (pr=21584)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-12: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
2010-04-30 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-8-13:2010 (pr=21585)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-13: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
2010-04-23 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50377-8-2:2007 (pr=14141)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-2: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
2007-08-17 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-8-3:2007 (pr=20629)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-3: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
2007-08-17 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-8-4:2007 (pr=20631)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-4: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
2007-08-17 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-8-5:2007 (pr=20632)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-5: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
2007-08-17 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-8-6:2007 (pr=20633)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-6: LSH-HR simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
2007-08-24 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-8-7:2007 (pr=20634)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-7: LSH-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
2007-08-24 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-8-8:2007 (pr=20635)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-8: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2007-09-14 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-8-9:2007 (pr=20636)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-9: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2007-09-14 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50377-9-1:2003 (pr=14138)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 9-1: Type MT-RJ terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
2003-05-16 export to doc file  EN  FR
export to doc file  DE
EN 50377-9-2:2004 (pr=14808)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 9-2: Type MT-RJ terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2004-03-26 export to doc file  EN
EN 50378-3-1:2007 (pr=16042)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type: 100/200 GHz DWDM module terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 single mode fibre
2007-08-24 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50378-3-2:2007 (pr=16312)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-2: Type 4 / 8 channel CWDM module terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 single mode fibre
2007-08-24 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 50411-2-2:2012 (pr=23048)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: Sealed pan fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
2012-01-13 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50411-2-3:2012 (pr=23049)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-3: Sealed inline fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
2012-01-13 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50411-2-4:2012 (pr=23050)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-4: Sealed dome fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
2012-02-10 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50411-2-5:2009 (pr=15751)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-5: Sealed closures for air blown fibre microduct, type 1, for category S & A
2009-05-20 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50411-2-8:2009 (pr=20808)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-8: Microduct connectors, for air blown optical fibres, Type 1
2009-05-20 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50411-2-9:2010 (pr=20857)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communications systems - Product specifications - Part 2-9: Non-sealed closures for air blown fibre microduct cable, for category S & A
2010-02-19 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50411-2:2008 (pr=15746)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2: General and guidance for optical fibre cable joint closures, protected microduct closures, and microduct connectors
2008-08-14 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50411-3-1:2012 (pr=22859)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Fibre management system, splice wall box, for category C & G
2012-06-22 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50411-3-1:2012/AC:2012 (pr=24488)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Fibre management system, splice wall box, for category C & G
2012-11-16 export to doc file  DE
EN 50411-3-2:2011 (pr=21887)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-2: Singlemode mechanical fibre splice
2011-03-25 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50411-3-3:2011 (pr=21888)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-3: Singlemode optical fibre fusion splice protectors
2011-12-09 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50411-3-6:2013 (pr=22858)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-6: Multimode mechanical fibre splice for use in an outdoor protected environment (Cat U)
2013-03-01 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50411-6-1:2011 (pr=21470)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-1: Unprotected microduct for category S and A
2011-06-17 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 50516-1-1:2011 (pr=22321)
Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 1-1: Type SC-RJ PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in IEC/PAS 61753-1-3
2011-11-04 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012 (pr=24412)
Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 1-1: Type SC-RJ PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in IEC/PAS 61753-1-3
2012-08-24 export to doc file  DE
EN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012 (pr=24489)
Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 1-1: Type SC-RJ PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in IEC/PAS 61753-1-3
2012-11-16 export to doc file  DE
EN 50516-2-1:2011 (pr=21984)
Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-1: Type ODVA PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
2011-11-04 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 60869-1:2013 (pr=23868)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic passive power control devices - Part 1: Generic specification
2013-06-28 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 60874-1-1:2012 (pr=23265)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
2012-02-10 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 60874-17:1997 (pr=7240)
Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 17: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type F-05 (friction lock)
1997-09-02 export to doc file  EN
EN 60874-1:2012 (pr=23264)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
2012-03-23 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 60875-1-1:1998 (pr=7749)
Fibre optic branching devices - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
1998-04-20 export to doc file  EN
EN 60875-1:2010 (pr=22438)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Non-wavelength-selective fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification
2010-07-09 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 60876-1:2012 (pr=23691)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic spatial switches - Part 1: Generic specification
2012-09-28 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61073-1:2009 (pr=21665)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Mechanical splices and fusion splice protectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
2009-04-30 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61202-1:2009 (pr=21999)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic isolators - Part 1: Generic specification
2009-09-16 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61269-1-1:1997 (pr=6142)
Fibre optic terminus sets - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
1997-02-17 export to doc file  EN
EN 61269-1:1997 (pr=6141)
Fibre optic terminus sets - Part 1: Generic specification
1997-02-17 export to doc file  EN
EN 61274-1-1:2012 (pr=23273)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Adaptors for fibre optic connectors - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
2012-02-10 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61274-1:2012 (pr=23266)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Adaptors for fibre optic connectors - Part 1: Generic specification
2012-03-23 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-1:2011 (pr=22749)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
2011-05-13 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-10:2012 (pr=23281)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-10: Tests - Crush resistance
2012-11-09 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-11:2013 (pr=23698)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-11: Tests - Axial compression
2013-02-08 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-12:2009 (pr=22083)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-12: Tests - Impact
2009-11-12 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-13:1997 (pr=7150)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-13: Tests - Acceleration
1997-07-16 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-14:2013 (pr=23889)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-14: Tests - High optical power
2013-02-08 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-15:2008 (pr=21297)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-15: Tests - Torque strength of coupling mechanism
2008-05-09 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-2-17:2011 (pr=22823)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-17: Tests - Cold
2011-03-18 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-18:2005 (pr=14596)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-18: Tests - Dry heat - High temperature endurance
2005-09-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-19:2013 (pr=23996)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-19: Tests - Damp heat (steady state)
2013-02-15 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-1:2009 (pr=21609)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-1: Tests - Vibration (sinusoidal)
2009-11-12 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-21:2010 (pr=22199)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-21: Tests - Composite temperature/humidity cyclic test
2010-02-12 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-22:2007 (pr=20645)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-22: Tests - Change of temperature
2007-06-22 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-23:2011 (pr=22509)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-23: Tests - Sealing for non-pressurized closures of fibre optic devices
2011-03-04 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-24:2010 (pr=21929)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-24: Tests - Screen testing of ceramic alignment split sleeve by stress application
2010-07-09 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-26:2007 (pr=20482)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-26: Tests - Salt mist
2007-06-22 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-27:1997 (pr=7163)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-27: Tests - Dust - Laminar flow
1997-08-07 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-28:1997 (pr=7164)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-28: Tests - Industrial atmosphere (sulphur dioxide)
1997-08-07 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-28:2013 (pr=24150)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-28: Tests - Corrosive atmosphere (sulphur dioxide)
2013-09-13 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-2-29:1997 (pr=7165)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-29: Tests - Low air pressure
1997-08-07 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-2:2009 (pr=21604)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-2: Tests - Mating durability
2009-03-05 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-32:1997 (pr=7168)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-32: Tests - Water vapour permeation
1997-08-12 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-33:2012 (pr=23890)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-33: Tests - Assembly and disassembly of fibre optic mechanical splices, fibre management systems and closures
2012-10-05 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-2-34:2009 (pr=21826)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-34: Tests - Resistance to solvents and contaminating fluids of interconnecting components and closures
2009-07-15 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-2-35:1997 (pr=7171)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-35: Tests - Cable nutation
1997-08-13 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-36:1997 (pr=7172)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-36: Tests - Flammability (fire hazard)
1997-08-13 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-37:2007 (pr=17044)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-37: Tests - Cable bending for fibre optic closures
2007-01-31 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 61300-2-38:2006 (pr=17087)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-38: Tests - Sealing for pressurized fibre optic closures
2006-11-28 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-40:2000 (pr=13735)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-40: Tests - Screen testing of attenuation of single-mode tuned angled optical connectors
2000-12-11 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-41:1998 (pr=11744)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-41: Tests - Screen testing of attenuation of single-mode tuned non-angled optical fibre connectors
1998-04-01 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-42:2005 (pr=15425)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-42: Tests - Static side load for connectors
2005-09-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-43:1999 (pr=13132)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-43: Tests - Screen testing of return loss of single mode PC optical fibre connectors
1999-10-29 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-44:2008 (pr=21298)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
2008-11-07 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-44:2013 (pr=24317)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
2013-09-13 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-2-45:1999 (pr=12980)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-45: Tests - Durability test by water immersion
1999-08-09 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-46:2006 (pr=16618)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat cyclic
2006-08-18 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-47:2010 (pr=22544)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-47: Tests - Thermal shocks
2010-11-05 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-48:2009 (pr=21606)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-48: Tests - Temperature-humidity cycling
2009-05-06 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-2-49:2007 (pr=16877)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-49: Tests - Connector installation test
2007-08-03 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-4:1997 (pr=7140)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-4: Tests - Fibre/cable retention
1997-07-10 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-50:2007 (pr=16928)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-50: Tests - Fibre optic connector proof test with static load - Singlemode and multimode
2007-08-03 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-51:2007 (pr=16929)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-51: Tests - Fibre optic connector test for transmission with applied tensile load - Singlemode and multimode
2007-08-03 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-52:2013 (pr=23891)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-52: Tests - Bending test for cords
2013-05-03 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-5:2011 (pr=21605)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-5: Tests - Torsion
2011-05-13 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-6:2011 (pr=22719)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-6: Tests - Tensile strength of coupling mechanism
2011-04-08 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-7:1997 (pr=7143)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-7: Tests - Bending moment
1997-07-10 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-7:2013 (pr=23962)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-7: Tests - Bending moment
2013-07-26 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-8:1997 (pr=7144)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-8: Tests - Bump
1997-07-10 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-2-9:2010 (pr=22375)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
2010-12-03 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-2-9:2010/AC:2011 (pr=23346)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
2011-02-11 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-10:2007 (pr=17123)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-10: Examinations and measurements - Gauge retention force
2007-05-09 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 61300-3-11:1997 (pr=6845)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-11: Examinations and measurements - Engagement and separation forces
1997-08-20 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-13:1997 (pr=6827)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-13: Examinations and measurements - Control stability of a fibre optic switch
1997-08-20 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-14:2007 (pr=16581)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-14: Examinations and measurements - Accuracy and repeatability of the attenuation settings of a variable attenuator
2007-02-02 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 61300-3-15:2007 (pr=17130)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-15: Examinations and measurements - Dome eccentricity of a convex polished ferrule endface
2007-02-02 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 61300-3-16:2003 (pr=14657)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-16: Examinations and measurements - Endface radius of spherically polished ferrules
2003-01-31 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-17:1999 (pr=12017)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-17: Examinations and measurements - Endface angle of angle-polished ferrules
1999-10-29 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-18:2006 (pr=16579)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-18: Examinations and measurements - Keying accuracy of an angled endface connector
2006-05-24 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-19:1997 (pr=8199)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-19: Examinations and measurements - Polarization dependence of return loss of a single mode fibre optic component
1997-04-29 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-1:2005 (pr=16111)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-1: Examinations and measurements - Visual examination
2005-12-22 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 61300-3-20:2001 (pr=13641)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-20: Examinations and measurements - Directivity of fibre optic branching devices
2001-10-30 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-21:1998 (pr=11882)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-21: Examinations and measurements - Switching time and bounce time
1998-04-21 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-22:2011 (pr=22155)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-22: Examinations and measurements - Ferrule compression force
2011-04-08 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-23:1998 (pr=11906)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-23: Examination and measurements - Fibre position relative to ferrule endface
1998-08-12 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-24:2007 (pr=16580)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-24: Examinations and measurements - Keying accuracy of optical connectors for polarization maintaining fibre
2007-02-02 export to doc file  EN  FR
EN 61300-3-25:1997 (pr=8201)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-25: Examinations and measurements - Concentricity of the ferrules and ferrules with fibre installed
1997-04-29 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-25:2013 (pr=24614)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-25: Examinations and measurements - Concentricity of the non-angled ferrules and non-angled ferrules with fibre installed
2013-12-20 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-26:2002 (pr=14620)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-26: Examinations and measurements - Measurement of the angular misalignment between fibre and ferrule axes
2002-11-08 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-27:1997 (pr=8222)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-27: Examinations and measurements - Measurement method for the hole location of a multiway connector plug
1997-07-17 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-28:2012 (pr=23301)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-28: Examinations and measurements - Transient loss
2012-04-27 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-29:2006 (pr=16203)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-29: Examinations and measurements - Measurement techniques for characterizing the amplitude of the spectral transfer function of DWDM components
2006-03-10 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-2:2009 (pr=21305)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-2: Examinations and measurements - Polarization dependent loss in a single-mode fibre optic device
2009-03-05 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-3-30:2003 (pr=14658)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-30: Examinations and measurements - Polish angle and fibre position on single ferrule multifibre connectors
2003-01-31 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-31:2003 (pr=14928)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-31: Examinations and measurements - Coupled power ratio measurement for fibre optic sources
2003-04-08  
EN 61300-3-32:2006 (pr=15340)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-32: Examinations and measurements - Polarization mode dispersion measurement for passive optical components
2006-09-14 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-33:2012 (pr=23560)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-33: Examinations and measurements - Withdrawal force from a resilient alignment sleeve using gauge pins
2012-05-11 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-3-34:2009 (pr=21543)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-34: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated connectors
2009-03-05 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-3-35:2010 (pr=21741)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-35: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic connector endface visual and automated inspection
2010-01-08 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-3-36:2000 (pr=12900)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-36: Examinations and measurements - Measurement methods for the inside and outside diameters of fibre optic connector ferrules
2000-05-23 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-37:2005 (pr=15375)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-37: Examinations and measurements - Endface angle of angle-polished optical fibres
2005-07-15 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-38:2012 (pr=23284)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-38:Examinations and measurements - Group delay, chromatic dispersion and phase ripple
2012-08-03 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-39:2012 (pr=22996)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-39: Examinations and measurements - Physical contact (PC) optical connector reference plug selection for return loss measurements
2012-03-23 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-3:2009 (pr=21541)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
2009-05-06 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-3-40:1998 (pr=11743)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-40: Examinations and measurements - Extinction ratio of a polarization maintaining (pm) fibre pigtailed connector
1998-04-01 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-42:2008 (pr=20822)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-42: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of single mode alignment sleeves and or adaptors with resilient alignment sleeves
2008-05-09 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-43:2009 (pr=21632)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-43: Examinations and measurements - Mode transfer function measurement for fibre optic sources
2009-04-22 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61300-3-45:2011 (pr=22824)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-45: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated multi-fibre connectors
2011-06-24 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-46:2011 (pr=23077)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-46: Measurement - Bore diameter for guide pin in MT ferrules
2011-08-05 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-48:2013 (pr=24316)
Fibre optic interconnect devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-48: Examinations and measurements - Spring compression force of the coupling sleeve for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
2013-09-13 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-49:2013 (pr=24187)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-49: Examinations and measurements - Guide pin retention force for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
2013-06-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-4:2013 (pr=24009)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-4: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation
2013-06-28 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-50:2013 (pr=24293)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-50: Examinations and measurements - Crosstalk for optical spatial switches
2013-07-26 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-52:2014 (pr=24384)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-52: Examinations and measurements - Guide hole and alignment pin deformation constant, CD for 8 degree angled PC rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
2014-04-18 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-6:2009 (pr=21542)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-6: Examinations and measurements - Return loss
2009-03-31 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-7:2012 (pr=21571)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-7: Examinations and measurements - Wavelength dependence of attenuation and return loss of single mode components
2012-01-13 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61300-3-8:1997 (pr=6832)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-8: Examinations and measurements - Ambient light susceptibility
1997-08-18 export to doc file  EN
EN 61300-3-9:1997 (pr=8197)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-9: Examinations and measurements - Far-end crosstalk
1997-04-25 export to doc file  EN
EN 61313-1:1997 (pr=6826)
Fibre optic passive components and cable assemblies - Part 1: Capability approval - Generic specification
1997-05-22 export to doc file  EN
EN 61314-1-1:2012 (pr=23268)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
2012-02-10 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61314-1:2012 (pr=23267)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1: Generic specification
2012-03-23 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-021-2:2008 (pr=20854)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-2: Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C - Controlled environment
2008-03-14 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-021-3:2013 (pr=23974)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 021-3: Single-mode fibre optic connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2013-03-22 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-021-6:2008 (pr=20989)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-6: Grade B/2 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category O - Uncontrolled environment
2008-01-17 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-022-2:2013 (pr=23285)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 022-2: Fibre optic connectors terminated on multimode fibre for category C - Controlled environment
2013-02-15 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-031-3:2009 (pr=21785)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 031-3: Non-connectorized single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices (NWBD) for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
2009-04-30 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61753-051-3:2013 (pr=23919)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2013-05-10 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-052-3:2002 (pr=13848)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 052-3: Single-mode fibre, pigtailed-style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2002-03-20 export to doc file  EN
EN 61753-053-3:2004 (pr=14655)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 053-3: Continuously variable attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2004-03-29 export to doc file  EN
EN 61753-056-2:2013 (pr=23870)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 056-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
2013-02-22 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-057-2:2013 (pr=23871)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 057-2: Single mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
2013-03-22 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-058-2:2013 (pr=23872)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 058-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical power limiter for category C - Controlled environment
2013-06-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-059-2:2013 (pr=23920)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 059-2: Single-mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical limiter for category C - Controlled environment
2013-06-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-061-2:2012 (pr=23975)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 061-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic pigtailed isolators for category C - Controlled environment
2012-10-19 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-061-3:2004 (pr=15176)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 061-3: Single mode fibre optic pigtailed style isolators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2004-10-22 export to doc file  EN
EN 61753-062-6:2008 (pr=16787)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 062-6: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic pigtailed isolators for category O - Uncontrolled environment and sequential test
2008-01-18 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-083-2:2008 (pr=17174)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 083-2: Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic C-band/L-band WDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2008-02-13 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-084-2:2008 (pr=17161)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2008-02-13 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-086-2:2009 (pr=21904)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 086-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2009-11-06 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61753-086-6:2011 (pr=22747)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 086-6: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1 490 / 1 550 nm downstream and 1 310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category O - Uncontrolled environment
2011-03-18 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-087-2:2011 (pr=22748)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2011-03-25 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-087-2:2011/AC:2011 (pr=23518)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2011-04-29 export to doc file  DE
EN 61753-087-6:2012 (pr=23645)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-6: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O - Uncontrolled environment
2012-04-20 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-088-2:2013 (pr=23976)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments
2013-06-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-089-2:2013 (pr=24292)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 089-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional OTDR monitoring WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2013-06-28 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-091-2:2013 (pr=23977)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 091-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic pigtailed circulators for category C - Controlled environment
2013-01-11 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-091-3:2004 (pr=15178)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 091-3: Single-mode fibre optic pigtailed style circulators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2004-10-22 export to doc file  EN
EN 61753-092-6:2007 (pr=16788)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 092-6: Non-connectorized single-mode circulators for category O - Uncontrolled environment and sequential test
2007-10-26 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-101-2:2006 (pr=16996)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-2: Fibre management systems for category C - Controlled environment
2006-11-22 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-101-3:2008 (pr=16997)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-3: Fibre management systems for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
2008-08-29 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-111-7:2010 (pr=21900)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 111-7: Sealed closures for category A - Aerial
2010-02-19 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-111-8:2010 (pr=21901)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 111-8: Sealed closures for category G - Ground
2010-02-19 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-111-9:2010 (pr=21902)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 111-9: Sealed closures for category S - Subterranean
2010-02-19 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-121-2:2010 (pr=22313)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standards - Part 121-2: Simplex and duplex cords with singlemode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category C - Controlled environment
2010-07-09 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-121-3:2010 (pr=22314)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-3: Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2010-07-09 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-131-3:2011 (pr=21903)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 131-3: Single-mode mechanical fibre splice for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2011-03-18 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-141-2:2011 (pr=22849)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 141-2: Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensator using single-mode dispersion compensating fibre for category C - Controlled environments
2011-05-27 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-143-2:2013 (pr=23869)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 143-2: Optical passive VIPA-based dispersion compensator of single-mode fibre transmission for category C - Controlled environment
2013-02-15 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-1:2007 (pr=16341)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
2007-11-14 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61753-2-1:2000 (pr=12967)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-1: Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2000-11-24 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-10:2005 (pr=16175)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 10: Type Mini-MPO connector family
2005-12-22 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-12:1999 (pr=13144)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 12: Type FS connector family
1999-11-24 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-13:2006 (pr=16415)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 13: Type FC-PC connector
2006-05-05 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-15:2009 (pr=21603)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 15: Type LSH connector family
2009-09-02 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61754-16:2000 (pr=13277)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 16: Type PN connector family
2000-03-27 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-18:2002 (pr=13900)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 18: Type MT-RJ connector family
2002-03-18 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-19:2002 (pr=13988)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 19: Type SG connector family
2002-01-24 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-1:1997 (pr=8042)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 1: General and guidance
1997-03-24 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-1:2013 (pr=24578)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 1: General and guidance
2013-11-29 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-20-100:2012 (pr=22825)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 20-100: Interface standard for LC connectors with protective housings related to IEC 61076-3-106
2012-08-24 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-20:2012 (pr=22750)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 20: Type LC connector family
2012-08-10 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61754-21:2005 (pr=15978)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 21: Type SMI connector family for plastic optical fibre
2005-04-29 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-22:2005 (pr=16113)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 22: Type F-SMA connector family
2005-09-27 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-23:2005 (pr=15842)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 23: Type LX.5 connector family
2005-09-01 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-24-11:2009 (pr=21610)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-11: Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-117
2009-09-02 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61754-24-21:2009 (pr=21611)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-21: Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-106, variant 06
2009-09-02 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61754-24:2010 (pr=22084)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24: Type SC-RJ connector family
2010-01-07 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-25:2009 (pr=21540)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 25: Type RAO connector family
2009-03-06 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-26:2012 (pr=23254)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 26: Type SF connector family
2012-09-28 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-27:2013 (pr=23961)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 27: Type M12-FO connector family
2013-07-26 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-28:2012 (pr=23580)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 28: Type LF3 connector family
2012-07-27 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-29:2012 (pr=23619)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 29: Type BLINK connector series
2012-06-22 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-2:1997 (pr=7992)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 2: Type BFOC/2,5 connector family
1997-01-14 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-3:2002 (pr=8036)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 3: Type LSA connector family
2002-08-19 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-4-1:2003 (pr=14610)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4-1: Type SC connector family - Simplified receptacle SC-PC connector interfaces
2003-04-09 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-4:1997 (pr=8100)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
1997-03-24 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-4:1997/A1:1999 (pr=11900)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
1999-08-18 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-4:1997/A2:2001 (pr=13646)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
2001-07-23 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-4:2013 (pr=24131)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
2013-11-29 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61754-5:2005 (pr=16174)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 5: Type MT connector family
2005-12-22 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-6-1:2003 (pr=14611)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6-1: Type MU connector family - Simplified receptacle MU-PC connector interfaces
2003-04-23 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-6:1997 (pr=8271)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
1997-09-04 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-6:1997/A1:2001 (pr=13504)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
2001-08-06 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-6:1997/A2:2005 (pr=15533)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
2005-01-12 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61754-6:2013 (pr=24132)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
2013-11-29 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61754-7:2008 (pr=21377)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7: Type MPO connector family
2008-06-20 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 61754-8:1997 (pr=8209)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 8: Type CF08 connector family
1997-09-04 export to doc file  EN
EN 61754-9:2001 (pr=8040)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 9: Type DS connector family
2001-12-17 export to doc file  EN
EN 61755-1:2006 (pr=16205)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 1: Optical interfaces for single mode non-dispersion shifted fibres - General and guidance
2006-03-16 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61755-2-1:2006 (pr=16864)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-1: Optical interface standard single mode non-angled physically contacting fibres
2006-08-18 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61755-2-2:2006 (pr=16334)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-2: Optical interface standard single mode angled physically contacting fibres
2006-11-17 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61755-3-1:2009 (pr=16739)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-1: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia PC ferrule, single mode fibre
2009-02-27 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61755-3-2:2009 (pr=16740)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-2: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrules for 8 degrees angled-PC single mode fibres
2009-02-27 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61755-3-5:2006 (pr=17162)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-5: Optical Interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2006-12-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61755-3-6:2006 (pr=17163)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-6: Optical interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2006-12-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61755-3-6:2006/A1:2012 (pr=23263)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-6: Optical interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2012-05-11 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61755-3-7:2009 (pr=21569)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-7: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical PC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2009-04-03 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61755-3-8:2009 (pr=21570)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-8: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-APC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2009-02-27 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61756-1:2006 (pr=16669)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Interface standard for fibre management systems - Part 1: General and guidance
2006-07-04 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61758-1:2008 (pr=20987)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Interface standard for closures - Part 1: General and guidance
2008-08-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61977:2010 (pr=22439)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic filters - Generic specification
2010-05-07 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 61978-1:2010 (pr=22156)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensators - Part 1: Generic specification
2010-03-12 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 62005-1:2001 (pr=13655)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 1: Introductory guide and definitions
2001-06-27 export to doc file  EN
EN 62005-2:2001 (pr=13506)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 2: Quantitative assessment of reliability based on accelerated ageing tests - Temperature and humidity; steady state
2001-06-27 export to doc file  EN
EN 62005-3:2001 (pr=14183)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 3: Relevant tests for evaluating failure modes and failure mechanisms for passive components
2001-06-27 export to doc file  EN
EN 62005-4:1999 (pr=13127)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 4: Product screening
1999-11-09 export to doc file  EN
EN 62005-7:2004 (pr=15266)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 7: Life stress modeling
2004-04-19 export to doc file  EN
EN 62074-1:2009 (pr=21937)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic WDM devices - Part 1: Generic specification
2009-11-06 export to doc file  EN  DE
EN 62074-1:2014 (pr=24277)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic WDM devices - Part 1: Generic specification
2014-04-04 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 62077:2010 (pr=22444)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic circulators - Generic specification
2010-05-21 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 62099:2001 (pr=14201)
Fibre optic wavelength switches - Generic specification
2001-07-24 export to doc file  EN
EN 62134-1:2009 (pr=21966)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic closures - Part 1: Generic specification
2009-11-12 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE
EN 62664-1-1:2013 (pr=23699)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
2013-05-03 export to doc file  EN  FR  DE

export to xls fileexport to xls file

CLC/TC 86BXA Maintenance cycle

 sort down
Publication number
sort upsort down
Date of Publication
Review date
sort upsort down
Result date
sort upsort down
Technical Comittee
sort upsort down
Project in progress
CECC 78 005-802:1999 (pr=13170)
Detail Specification: Termini set of assessed quality for optical fibres and cables - Type LSD-HRL
1999-05-172004-05-172007-05-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 80 101-801:1994 (pr=2646)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic attenuators - Type: Fixed bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-151999-11-152002-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 80 101-802:1994 (pr=2647)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic attenuators - Type: Fixed, bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-151999-11-152002-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 81 101-801:1994 (pr=2649)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 2 ports unidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-151999-11-152002-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 81 101-803:1994 (pr=2651)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 4 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-151999-11-152002-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 81 101-804:1994 (pr=2654)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 8 ports, bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type A1.a
1994-11-151999-11-152002-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 81 101-805:1994 (pr=2655)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 8 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B 1.2
1994-11-151999-11-152002-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 81 101-806:1994 (pr=2652)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star, 1 X 2 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-151999-11-152002-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 81 102-801:1994 (pr=2642)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Wavelength selective multiplexer/demultiplexer, 1 X 2 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type B1.2
1994-11-151999-11-152002-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 81 102-802:1994 (pr=2641)
Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Wavelength selective multiplexer/demultiplexer, 1 X 2 ports bidirectional - Style: Configuration A, fibre type A1a/b/c
1994-11-151999-11-152002-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 86 135-802:1993 (pr=6028)
Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSA-HRL (with A1)
1993-12-151998-12-152001-12-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
CECC 86 275-802:1999 (pr=13169)
Detail Specification: Connector sets of assessed quality for optical fibres and cables - Type LSH-HRL universal
1999-05-172004-05-172007-05-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
CLC/TR 50378-2-1:2008 (pr=20647)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-1: SC(SC2)-PC connector-type fixed optical attenuators using IEC 60793-2 Category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2008-12-122013-12-122016-12-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
CLC/TR 50378-2-2:2008 (pr=20648)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: SC(SC2)-APC connector-type fixed optical attenuators using IEC 60793-2 Category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2008-04-102013-04-102016-04-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 180101:1995 (pr=5969)
Blank Detail Specification: Fixed fibre optic attenuators
1995-06-152000-06-152003-06-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 181000:1994 (pr=2714)
Generic Specification: Fibre optic branching devices
1994-07-151999-07-152002-07-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 181101:1994 (pr=2717)
Blank Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star
1994-07-151999-07-152002-07-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 181102:1994 (pr=2677)
Blank Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Wavelength selective transmissive star
1994-07-151999-07-152002-07-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 181103:1997 (pr=7500)
Blank Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Non wavelength selective transmissive star for telecommunication application
1997-12-122002-12-122005-12-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 181104:1997 (pr=7501)
Blank Detail Specification: Fibre optic branching devices - Type: Wavelength selective transmissive star for telecommunication application
1997-12-122002-12-122005-12-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 186220:1993 (pr=6128)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSC
1993-11-151998-11-152001-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 186230:1993 (pr=6129)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSF
1993-11-151998-11-152001-11-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-10-1:2007 (pr=20630)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-1: Type MU-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
2007-08-242012-08-242015-08-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-10-2:2005 (pr=15518)
Connectors sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-2: MU-APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre
2005-05-262010-05-262013-05-26CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-11-1:2008 (pr=14140)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 11-1: Type MF terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre for category C
2008-02-082013-02-082016-02-08CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-13-2:2011 (pr=16310)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-2: Type LX.5-PC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2011-03-252016-03-252019-03-25CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-13-3:2011 (pr=16311)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 13-3: Type LX.5-APC DUPLEX terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2011-03-252016-03-252019-03-25CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-14-1:2011 (pr=23044)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 14-1: Cords with IEC 60793-2-50 singlemode category B1.1 and B1.3 fibre for category C
2011-06-102016-06-102019-06-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-15-1:2011 (pr=20859)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 15-1: Type MPO with 12-fibre PPS ferrules terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a multimode fibre for 50/125 micron multimode fibre
2011-02-112016-02-112019-02-11CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-16-1:2011 (pr=22857)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 16-1: Type LF3 APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
2011-12-092016-12-092019-12-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-17-1:2013 (pr=23997)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 17-1: Type FPFT (factory polished field terminated) simplex connector factory terminated with EN 60793-2-50 category B1.3 fibre and field mounted onto IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.3 or B6a_1 or B6a_2 singlemode fibre, category C
2013-11-012018-11-012021-11-01CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-2-1:2001 (pr=12337)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-1: Type FC-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 singlemode fibre
2001-08-302006-08-302009-08-30CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-2-2:2009 (pr=14384)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: FC/APC 8 terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule, category C
2009-05-072014-05-072017-05-07CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-3-1:2008 (pr=20637)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type SG terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a, A1b or equivalent multimode fibre for category C
2008-03-282013-03-282016-03-28CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-4-2:2011 (pr=14148)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-2: Type SC/APC simplex 8° terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 of types B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2011-03-252016-03-252019-03-25CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-4-4:2011 (pr=14116)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2011-03-252016-03-252019-03-25CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-5-1:2003 (pr=14143)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 5-1: Type EC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2003-03-122008-03-122011-03-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-6-1:2002 (pr=14146)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-1: Type SC-RJ terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
2002-09-052007-09-052010-09-05CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-6-2:2007 (pr=20626)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-2: SC-RJ single mode terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, category U
2007-08-242012-08-242015-08-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-7-1:2004 (pr=14386)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-1: Type LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
2004-05-282009-05-282012-05-28CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-7-2:2004 (pr=14136)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-2: LC-PC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2004-05-282009-05-282012-05-28CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-7-3:2004 (pr=14387)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-3: Type LC-APC duplex terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2004-05-282009-05-282012-05-28CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-7-4:2011 (pr=20627)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 7-4: LC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with full zirconia ferrule for category C
2011-05-132016-05-132019-05-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-10:2010 (pr=21582)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-10: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
2010-04-302015-04-302018-04-30CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-11:2010 (pr=21583)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-11: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category C
2010-04-302015-04-302018-04-30CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-12:2010 (pr=21584)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-12: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
2010-04-302015-04-302018-04-30CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-13:2010 (pr=21585)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-13: Type LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre with titanium composite ferrule for category U
2010-04-232015-04-232018-04-23CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-2:2007 (pr=14141)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-2: Type LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
2007-08-172012-08-172015-08-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-3:2007 (pr=20629)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-3: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category C
2007-08-172012-08-172015-08-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-4:2007 (pr=20631)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-4: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
2007-08-172012-08-172015-08-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-5:2007 (pr=20632)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-5: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, composite ferrule category U
2007-08-172012-08-172015-08-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-6:2007 (pr=20633)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-6: LSH-HR simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
2007-08-242012-08-242015-08-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-7:2007 (pr=20634)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-7: LSH-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category C
2007-08-242012-08-242015-08-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-8:2007 (pr=20635)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-8: LSH-APC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2007-09-142012-09-142015-09-14CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-8-9:2007 (pr=20636)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 8-9: LSH-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule category U
2007-09-142012-09-142015-09-14CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-9-1:2003 (pr=14138)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 9-1: Type MT-RJ terminated on IEC 60793-2 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre
2003-05-162008-05-162011-05-16CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50377-9-2:2004 (pr=14808)
Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 9-2: Type MT-RJ terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1.1 singlemode fibre
2004-03-262009-03-262012-03-26CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50378-3-1:2007 (pr=16042)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type: 100/200 GHz DWDM module terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 single mode fibre
2007-08-242012-08-242015-08-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50378-3-2:2007 (pr=16312)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-2: Type 4 / 8 channel CWDM module terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 single mode fibre
2007-08-242012-08-242015-08-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-2-2:2012 (pr=23048)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-2: Sealed pan fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
2012-01-132017-01-132020-01-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-2-3:2012 (pr=23049)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-3: Sealed inline fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
2012-01-132017-01-132020-01-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-2-4:2012 (pr=23050)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-4: Sealed dome fibre splice closures Type 1, for category S & A
2012-02-102017-02-102020-02-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-2-5:2009 (pr=15751)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-5: Sealed closures for air blown fibre microduct, type 1, for category S & A
2009-05-202014-05-202017-05-20CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-2-8:2009 (pr=20808)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-8: Microduct connectors, for air blown optical fibres, Type 1
2009-05-202014-05-202017-05-20CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-2-9:2010 (pr=20857)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communications systems - Product specifications - Part 2-9: Non-sealed closures for air blown fibre microduct cable, for category S & A
2010-02-192015-02-192018-02-19CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-2:2008 (pr=15746)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2: General and guidance for optical fibre cable joint closures, protected microduct closures, and microduct connectors
2008-08-142013-08-142016-08-14CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-3-1:2012 (pr=22859)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Fibre management system, splice wall box, for category C & G
2012-06-222017-06-222020-06-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-3-1:2012/AC:2012 (pr=24488)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Fibre management system, splice wall box, for category C & G
2012-11-162017-11-162020-11-16CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-3-2:2011 (pr=21887)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-2: Singlemode mechanical fibre splice
2011-03-252016-03-252019-03-25CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-3-3:2011 (pr=21888)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-3: Singlemode optical fibre fusion splice protectors
2011-12-092016-12-092019-12-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-3-6:2013 (pr=22858)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-6: Multimode mechanical fibre splice for use in an outdoor protected environment (Cat U)
2013-03-012018-03-012021-03-01CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50411-6-1:2011 (pr=21470)
Fibre organisers and closures to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 6-1: Unprotected microduct for category S and A
2011-06-172016-06-172019-06-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50516-1-1:2011 (pr=22321)
Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 1-1: Type SC-RJ PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in IEC/PAS 61753-1-3
2011-11-042016-11-042019-11-04CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012 (pr=24412)
Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 1-1: Type SC-RJ PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in IEC/PAS 61753-1-3
2012-08-242012-10-152012-11-16CLC/TC 86BXAEN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012
EN 50516-1-1:2011/AC:2012 (pr=24489)
Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 1-1: Type SC-RJ PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in IEC/PAS 61753-1-3
2012-11-162017-11-162020-11-16CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 50516-2-1:2011 (pr=21984)
Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre control and communication systems - Product specifications - Part 2-1: Type ODVA PC industrial terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a and A1b multimode fibre to meet the requirements of category I (industrial environments) as specified in EN 50173-1 and IEC 61753-1-3
2011-11-042016-11-042019-11-04CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 60869-1:2013 (pr=23868)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic passive power control devices - Part 1: Generic specification
2013-06-28 2021-06-28CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 60874-1-1:2012 (pr=23265)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
2012-02-10 2020-02-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 60874-17:1997 (pr=7240)
Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 17: Sectional specification for fibre optic connector - Type F-05 (friction lock)
1997-09-02 2005-09-02CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 60874-1:2012 (pr=23264)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
2012-03-23 2020-03-23CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 60875-1-1:1998 (pr=7749)
Fibre optic branching devices - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
1998-04-20 2006-04-20CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 60875-1:2010 (pr=22438)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Non-wavelength-selective fibre optic branching devices - Part 1: Generic specification
2010-07-09 2018-07-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 60876-1:2012 (pr=23691)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic spatial switches - Part 1: Generic specification
2012-09-28 2017-02-11CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 60876-1:2014
EN 61073-1:2009 (pr=21665)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Mechanical splices and fusion splice protectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
2009-04-30 2017-04-30CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61202-1:2009 (pr=21999)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic isolators - Part 1: Generic specification
2009-09-16 2017-09-16CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61269-1-1:1997 (pr=6142)
Fibre optic terminus sets - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
1997-02-17 2005-02-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61269-1:1997 (pr=6141)
Fibre optic terminus sets - Part 1: Generic specification
1997-02-17 2005-02-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61274-1-1:2012 (pr=23273)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Adaptors for fibre optic connectors - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
2012-02-10 2020-02-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61274-1:2012 (pr=23266)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Adaptors for fibre optic connectors - Part 1: Generic specification
2012-03-23 2020-03-23CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-1:2011 (pr=22749)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 1: General and guidance
2011-05-13 2019-05-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-10:2012 (pr=23281)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-10: Tests - Crush resistance
2012-11-09 2020-11-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-11:2013 (pr=23698)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-11: Tests - Axial compression
2013-02-08 2021-02-08CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-12:2009 (pr=22083)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-12: Tests - Impact
2009-11-12 2017-11-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-13:1997 (pr=7150)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-13: Tests - Acceleration
1997-07-16 2005-07-16CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-14:2013 (pr=23889)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-14: Tests - High optical power
2013-02-08 2021-02-08CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-15:2008 (pr=21297)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-15: Tests - Torque strength of coupling mechanism
2008-05-09 2016-02-19CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61300-2-15:2013
EN 61300-2-17:2011 (pr=22823)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-17: Tests - Cold
2011-03-18 2019-03-18CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-18:2005 (pr=14596)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-18: Tests - Dry heat - High temperature endurance
2005-09-21 2013-09-21CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-19:2013 (pr=23996)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-19: Tests - Damp heat (steady state)
2013-02-15 2021-02-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-1:2009 (pr=21609)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-1: Tests - Vibration (sinusoidal)
2009-11-12 2017-11-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-21:2010 (pr=22199)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-21: Tests - Composite temperature/humidity cyclic test
2010-02-12 2018-02-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-22:2007 (pr=20645)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-22: Tests - Change of temperature
2007-06-22 2015-06-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-23:2011 (pr=22509)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-23: Tests - Sealing for non-pressurized closures of fibre optic devices
2011-03-04 2019-03-04CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-24:2010 (pr=21929)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-24: Tests - Screen testing of ceramic alignment split sleeve by stress application
2010-07-09 2018-07-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-26:2007 (pr=20482)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-26: Tests - Salt mist
2007-06-22 2015-06-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-27:1997 (pr=7163)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-27: Tests - Dust - Laminar flow
1997-08-07 2005-08-07CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-28:1997 (pr=7164)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-28: Tests - Industrial atmosphere (sulphur dioxide)
1997-08-07 2013-09-13CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61300-2-28:2013
EN 61300-2-28:2013 (pr=24150)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-28: Tests - Corrosive atmosphere (sulphur dioxide)
2013-09-13 2021-09-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-29:1997 (pr=7165)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-29: Tests - Low air pressure
1997-08-07 2005-08-07CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-2:2009 (pr=21604)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-2: Tests - Mating durability
2009-03-05 2017-03-05CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-32:1997 (pr=7168)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-32: Tests - Water vapour permeation
1997-08-12 2005-08-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-33:2012 (pr=23890)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-33: Tests - Assembly and disassembly of fibre optic mechanical splices, fibre management systems and closures
2012-10-05 2020-10-05CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-34:2009 (pr=21826)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-34: Tests - Resistance to solvents and contaminating fluids of interconnecting components and closures
2009-07-15 2017-07-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-35:1997 (pr=7171)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-35: Tests - Cable nutation
1997-08-13 2016-01-02CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61300-2-35:201X
EN 61300-2-36:1997 (pr=7172)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-36: Tests - Flammability (fire hazard)
1997-08-13 2005-08-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-37:2007 (pr=17044)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-37: Tests - Cable bending for fibre optic closures
2007-01-31 2015-01-31CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-38:2006 (pr=17087)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-38: Tests - Sealing for pressurized fibre optic closures
2006-11-28 2014-11-28CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-40:2000 (pr=13735)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-40: Tests - Screen testing of attenuation of single-mode tuned angled optical connectors
2000-12-11 2008-12-11CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-41:1998 (pr=11744)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-41: Tests - Screen testing of attenuation of single-mode tuned non-angled optical fibre connectors
1998-04-01 2006-04-01CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-42:2005 (pr=15425)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-42: Tests - Static side load for connectors
2005-09-21 2016-01-02CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61300-2-42:201X
EN 61300-2-43:1999 (pr=13132)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-43: Tests - Screen testing of return loss of single mode PC optical fibre connectors
1999-10-29 2016-10-01CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61300-2-43:2013
EN 61300-2-44:2008 (pr=21298)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
2008-11-07 2013-09-13CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61300-2-44:2013
EN 61300-2-44:2013 (pr=24317)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-44: Tests - Flexing of the strain relief of fibre optic devices
2013-09-13 2021-09-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-45:1999 (pr=12980)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-45: Tests - Durability test by water immersion
1999-08-09 2007-08-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-46:2006 (pr=16618)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-46: Tests - Damp heat cyclic
2006-08-18 2014-08-18CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-47:2010 (pr=22544)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-47: Tests - Thermal shocks
2010-11-05 2018-11-05CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-48:2009 (pr=21606)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-48: Tests - Temperature-humidity cycling
2009-05-06 2017-05-06CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-49:2007 (pr=16877)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-49: Tests - Connector installation test
2007-08-03 2015-08-03CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-4:1997 (pr=7140)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-4: Tests - Fibre/cable retention
1997-07-10 2005-07-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-50:2007 (pr=16928)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-50: Tests - Fibre optic connector proof test with static load - Singlemode and multimode
2007-08-03 2015-08-03CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-51:2007 (pr=16929)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-51: Tests - Fibre optic connector test for transmission with applied tensile load - Singlemode and multimode
2007-08-03 2015-08-03CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-52:2013 (pr=23891)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-52: Tests - Bending test for cords
2013-05-03 2021-05-03CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-5:2011 (pr=21605)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-5: Tests - Torsion
2011-05-13 2019-05-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-6:2011 (pr=22719)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-6: Tests - Tensile strength of coupling mechanism
2011-04-08 2019-04-08CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-7:1997 (pr=7143)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-7: Tests - Bending moment
1997-07-10 2013-07-26CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61300-2-7:2013
EN 61300-2-7:2013 (pr=23962)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-7: Tests - Bending moment
2013-07-26 2021-07-26CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-8:1997 (pr=7144)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-8: Tests - Bump
1997-07-10 2005-07-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-9:2010 (pr=22375)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
2010-12-03 2018-12-03CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-2-9:2010/AC:2011 (pr=23346)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 2-9: Tests - Shock
2011-02-112016-02-112019-02-11CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-10:2007 (pr=17123)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-10: Examinations and measurements - Gauge retention force
2007-05-09 2015-05-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-11:1997 (pr=6845)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-11: Examinations and measurements - Engagement and separation forces
1997-08-20 2005-08-20CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-13:1997 (pr=6827)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-13: Examinations and measurements - Control stability of a fibre optic switch
1997-08-20 2005-08-20CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-14:2007 (pr=16581)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-14: Examinations and measurements - Accuracy and repeatability of the attenuation settings of a variable attenuator
2007-02-02 2017-01-21CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61300-3-14:2014
EN 61300-3-15:2007 (pr=17130)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-15: Examinations and measurements - Dome eccentricity of a convex polished ferrule endface
2007-02-02 2015-02-02CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-16:2003 (pr=14657)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-16: Examinations and measurements - Endface radius of spherically polished ferrules
2003-01-31 2011-01-31CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-17:1999 (pr=12017)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-17: Examinations and measurements - Endface angle of angle-polished ferrules
1999-10-29 2007-10-29CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-18:2006 (pr=16579)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-18: Examinations and measurements - Keying accuracy of an angled endface connector
2006-05-24 2014-05-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-19:1997 (pr=8199)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-19: Examinations and measurements - Polarization dependence of return loss of a single mode fibre optic component
1997-04-29 2005-04-29CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-1:2005 (pr=16111)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-1: Examinations and measurements - Visual examination
2005-12-22 2013-12-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-20:2001 (pr=13641)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-20: Examinations and measurements - Directivity of fibre optic branching devices
2001-10-30 2009-10-30CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-21:1998 (pr=11882)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-21: Examinations and measurements - Switching time and bounce time
1998-04-21 2016-07-02CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61300-3-21:2013
EN 61300-3-22:2011 (pr=22155)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-22: Examinations and measurements - Ferrule compression force
2011-04-08 2019-04-08CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-23:1998 (pr=11906)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-23: Examination and measurements - Fibre position relative to ferrule endface
1998-08-12 2006-08-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-24:2007 (pr=16580)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-24: Examinations and measurements - Keying accuracy of optical connectors for polarization maintaining fibre
2007-02-02 2015-02-02CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-25:1997 (pr=8201)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-25: Examinations and measurements - Concentricity of the ferrules and ferrules with fibre installed
1997-04-29 2013-12-20CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61300-3-25:2013
EN 61300-3-25:2013 (pr=24614)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-25: Examinations and measurements - Concentricity of the non-angled ferrules and non-angled ferrules with fibre installed
2013-12-20 2021-12-20CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-26:2002 (pr=14620)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-26: Examinations and measurements - Measurement of the angular misalignment between fibre and ferrule axes
2002-11-08 2010-11-08CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-27:1997 (pr=8222)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-27: Examinations and measurements - Measurement method for the hole location of a multiway connector plug
1997-07-17 2005-07-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-28:2012 (pr=23301)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-28: Examinations and measurements - Transient loss
2012-04-27 2020-04-27CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-29:2006 (pr=16203)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-29: Examinations and measurements - Measurement techniques for characterizing the amplitude of the spectral transfer function of DWDM components
2006-03-10 2015-03-20CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61300-3-29:2013
EN 61300-3-2:2009 (pr=21305)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-2: Examinations and measurements - Polarization dependent loss in a single-mode fibre optic device
2009-03-05 2017-03-05CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-30:2003 (pr=14658)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-30: Examinations and measurements - Polish angle and fibre position on single ferrule multifibre connectors
2003-01-31 2011-01-31CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-32:2006 (pr=15340)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-32: Examinations and measurements - Polarization mode dispersion measurement for passive optical components
2006-09-14 2014-09-14CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-33:2012 (pr=23560)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-33: Examinations and measurements - Withdrawal force from a resilient alignment sleeve using gauge pins
2012-05-11 2020-05-11CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-34:2009 (pr=21543)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-34: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated connectors
2009-03-05 2017-03-05CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-35:2010 (pr=21741)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-35: Examinations and measurements - Fibre optic connector endface visual and automated inspection
2010-01-08 2017-03-18CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61300-3-35:2014
EN 61300-3-36:2000 (pr=12900)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-36: Examinations and measurements - Measurement methods for the inside and outside diameters of fibre optic connector ferrules
2000-05-23 2008-05-23CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-37:2005 (pr=15375)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-37: Examinations and measurements - Endface angle of angle-polished optical fibres
2005-07-15 2013-07-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-38:2012 (pr=23284)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-38:Examinations and measurements - Group delay, chromatic dispersion and phase ripple
2012-08-03 2020-08-03CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-39:2012 (pr=22996)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-39: Examinations and measurements - Physical contact (PC) optical connector reference plug selection for return loss measurements
2012-03-23 2020-03-23CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-3:2009 (pr=21541)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-3: Examinations and measurements - Active monitoring of changes in attenuation and return loss
2009-05-06 2017-05-06CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-40:1998 (pr=11743)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-40: Examinations and measurements - Extinction ratio of a polarization maintaining (pm) fibre pigtailed connector
1998-04-01 2006-04-01CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-42:2008 (pr=20822)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-42: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of single mode alignment sleeves and or adaptors with resilient alignment sleeves
2008-05-09 2016-05-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-43:2009 (pr=21632)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-43: Examinations and measurements - Mode transfer function measurement for fibre optic sources
2009-04-22 2017-04-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-45:2011 (pr=22824)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-45: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation of random mated multi-fibre connectors
2011-06-24 2019-06-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-46:2011 (pr=23077)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-46: Measurement - Bore diameter for guide pin in MT ferrules
2011-08-05 2019-08-05CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-48:2013 (pr=24316)
Fibre optic interconnect devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-48: Examinations and measurements - Spring compression force of the coupling sleeve for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
2013-09-13 2021-09-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-49:2013 (pr=24187)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-49: Examinations and measurements - Guide pin retention force for rectangular ferrule multi-fibre connectors
2013-06-21 2021-06-21CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-4:2013 (pr=24009)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-4: Examinations and measurements - Attenuation
2013-06-28 2021-06-28CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-50:2013 (pr=24293)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-50: Examinations and measurements - Crosstalk for optical spatial switches
2013-07-26 2021-07-26CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-52:2014 (pr=24384)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-52: Examinations and measurements - Guide hole and alignment pin deformation constant, CD for 8 degree angled PC rectangular ferrule, single mode fibres
2014-04-18 2022-04-18CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-6:2009 (pr=21542)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-6: Examinations and measurements - Return loss
2009-03-31 2017-03-31CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-7:2012 (pr=21571)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-7: Examinations and measurements - Wavelength dependence of attenuation and return loss of single mode components
2012-01-13 2020-01-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-8:1997 (pr=6832)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-8: Examinations and measurements - Ambient light susceptibility
1997-08-18 2005-08-18CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61300-3-9:1997 (pr=8197)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Basic test and measurement procedures - Part 3-9: Examinations and measurements - Far-end crosstalk
1997-04-25 2005-04-25CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61313-1:1997 (pr=6826)
Fibre optic passive components and cable assemblies - Part 1: Capability approval - Generic specification
1997-05-22 2005-05-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61314-1-1:2012 (pr=23268)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1-1: Blank detail specification
2012-02-10 2020-02-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61314-1:2012 (pr=23267)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic fan-outs - Part 1: Generic specification
2012-03-23 2020-03-23CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-021-2:2008 (pr=20854)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-2: Grade C/3 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category C - Controlled environment
2008-03-14 2016-03-14CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-021-3:2013 (pr=23974)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 021-3: Single-mode fibre optic connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2013-03-22 2021-03-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-021-6:2008 (pr=20989)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 021-6: Grade B/2 single-mode fibre optic connectors for category O - Uncontrolled environment
2008-01-17 2016-01-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-022-2:2013 (pr=23285)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 022-2: Fibre optic connectors terminated on multimode fibre for category C - Controlled environment
2013-02-15 2021-02-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-031-3:2009 (pr=21785)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 031-3: Non-connectorized single-mode 1xN and 2xN non-wavelength-selective branching devices (NWBD) for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
2009-04-30 2016-02-26CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61753-031-3:2013
EN 61753-051-3:2013 (pr=23919)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 051-3: Single-mode fibre, plug style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2013-05-10 2021-05-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-052-3:2002 (pr=13848)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 052-3: Single-mode fibre, pigtailed-style fixed attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2002-03-20 2010-03-20CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-053-3:2004 (pr=14655)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 053-3: Continuously variable attenuators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2004-03-29 2012-03-29CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-056-2:2013 (pr=23870)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 056-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
2013-02-22 2021-02-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-057-2:2013 (pr=23871)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 057-2: Single mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical fuse for category C - Controlled environment
2013-03-22 2021-03-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-058-2:2013 (pr=23872)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 058-2: Single mode fibre pigtailed style optical power limiter for category C - Controlled environment
2013-06-21 2021-06-21CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-059-2:2013 (pr=23920)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 059-2: Single-mode fibre plug-receptacle style optical limiter for category C - Controlled environment
2013-06-21 2021-06-21CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-061-2:2012 (pr=23975)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 061-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic pigtailed isolators for category C - Controlled environment
2012-10-19 2020-10-19CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-061-3:2004 (pr=15176)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 061-3: Single mode fibre optic pigtailed style isolators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2004-10-22 2012-10-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-062-6:2008 (pr=16787)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 062-6: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic pigtailed isolators for category O - Uncontrolled environment and sequential test
2008-01-18 2016-01-18CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-083-2:2008 (pr=17174)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 083-2: Non-connectorised single-mode fibre optic C-band/L-band WDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2008-02-13 2016-02-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-084-2:2008 (pr=17161)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 084-2: Non connectorised single-mode 980/1550 nm WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2008-02-13 2016-02-13CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-086-2:2009 (pr=21904)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 086-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1490 / 1550 nm downstream 1310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2009-11-06 2017-11-06CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-086-6:2011 (pr=22747)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 086-6: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1 490 / 1 550 nm downstream and 1 310 nm upstream WWDM devices for category O - Uncontrolled environment
2011-03-18 2019-03-18CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-087-2:2011 (pr=22748)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2011-03-25 2019-03-25CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-087-2:2011/AC:2011 (pr=23518)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2011-04-292016-04-292019-04-29CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-087-6:2012 (pr=23645)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-6: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category O - Uncontrolled environment
2012-04-20 2020-04-20CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-088-2:2013 (pr=23976)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components -Performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments
2013-06-21 2021-06-21CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-089-2:2013 (pr=24292)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 089-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional OTDR monitoring WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment
2013-06-28 2021-06-28CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-091-2:2013 (pr=23977)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 091-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic pigtailed circulators for category C - Controlled environment
2013-01-11 2021-01-11CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-091-3:2004 (pr=15178)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 091-3: Single-mode fibre optic pigtailed style circulators for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2004-10-22 2012-10-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-092-6:2007 (pr=16788)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 092-6: Non-connectorized single-mode circulators for category O - Uncontrolled environment and sequential test
2007-10-26 2015-10-26CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-101-2:2006 (pr=16996)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-2: Fibre management systems for category C - Controlled environment
2006-11-22 2014-11-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-101-3:2008 (pr=16997)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 101-3: Fibre management systems for Category U - Uncontrolled environment
2008-08-29 2016-08-29CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-111-7:2010 (pr=21900)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 111-7: Sealed closures for category A - Aerial
2010-02-19 2018-02-19CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-111-8:2010 (pr=21901)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 111-8: Sealed closures for category G - Ground
2010-02-19 2018-02-19CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-111-9:2010 (pr=21902)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 111-9: Sealed closures for category S - Subterranean
2010-02-19 2018-02-19CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-121-2:2010 (pr=22313)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standards - Part 121-2: Simplex and duplex cords with singlemode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category C - Controlled environment
2010-07-09 2018-07-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-121-3:2010 (pr=22314)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 121-3: Simplex and duplex cords with single-mode fibre and cylindrical ferrule connectors for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2010-07-09 2018-07-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-131-3:2011 (pr=21903)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 131-3: Single-mode mechanical fibre splice for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2011-03-18 2019-03-18CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-141-2:2011 (pr=22849)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 141-2: Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensator using single-mode dispersion compensating fibre for category C - Controlled environments
2011-05-27 2019-05-27CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-143-2:2013 (pr=23869)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 143-2: Optical passive VIPA-based dispersion compensator of single-mode fibre transmission for category C - Controlled environment
2013-02-15 2021-02-15CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-1:2007 (pr=16341)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 1: General and guidance for performance standards
2007-11-14 2015-11-14CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61753-2-1:2000 (pr=12967)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 2-1: Fibre optic connectors terminated on single-mode fibre for category U - Uncontrolled environment
2000-11-24 2008-11-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-10:2005 (pr=16175)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 10: Type Mini-MPO connector family
2005-12-22 2013-12-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-12:1999 (pr=13144)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 12: Type FS connector family
1999-11-24 2007-11-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-13:2006 (pr=16415)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 13: Type FC-PC connector
2006-05-05 2014-05-05CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-15:2009 (pr=21603)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 15: Type LSH connector family
2009-09-02 2017-09-02CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-16:2000 (pr=13277)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 16: Type PN connector family
2000-03-27 2008-03-27CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-18:2002 (pr=13900)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 18: Type MT-RJ connector family
2002-03-18 2010-03-18CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-19:2002 (pr=13988)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 19: Type SG connector family
2002-01-24 2010-01-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-1:1997 (pr=8042)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 1: General and guidance
1997-03-24 2013-11-29CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61754-1:2013
EN 61754-1:2013 (pr=24578)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 1: General and guidance
2013-11-29 2021-11-29CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-20-100:2012 (pr=22825)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 20-100: Interface standard for LC connectors with protective housings related to IEC 61076-3-106
2012-08-24 2020-08-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-20:2012 (pr=22750)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 20: Type LC connector family
2012-08-10 2020-08-10CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-21:2005 (pr=15978)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 21: Type SMI connector family for plastic optical fibre
2005-04-29 2013-04-29CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-22:2005 (pr=16113)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 22: Type F-SMA connector family
2005-09-27 2013-09-27CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-23:2005 (pr=15842)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 23: Type LX.5 connector family
2005-09-01 2013-09-01CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-24-11:2009 (pr=21610)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-11: Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-117
2009-09-02 2017-09-02CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-24-21:2009 (pr=21611)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24-21: Type SC-RJ connectors with protective housings based on IEC 61076-3-106, variant 06
2009-09-02 2017-09-02CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-24:2010 (pr=22084)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 24: Type SC-RJ connector family
2010-01-07 2018-01-07CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-25:2009 (pr=21540)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 25: Type RAO connector family
2009-03-06 2017-03-06CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-26:2012 (pr=23254)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 26: Type SF connector family
2012-09-28 2020-09-28CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-27:2013 (pr=23961)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 27: Type M12-FO connector family
2013-07-26 2021-07-26CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-28:2012 (pr=23580)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 28: Type LF3 connector family
2012-07-27 2020-07-27CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-29:2012 (pr=23619)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 29: Type BLINK connector series
2012-06-22 2020-06-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-2:1997 (pr=7992)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 2: Type BFOC/2,5 connector family
1997-01-14 2005-01-14CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-3:2002 (pr=8036)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 3: Type LSA connector family
2002-08-19 2010-08-19CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-4-1:2003 (pr=14610)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4-1: Type SC connector family - Simplified receptacle SC-PC connector interfaces
2003-04-09 2011-04-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-4:1997 (pr=8100)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
1997-03-24 2013-11-29CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61754-4:2013
EN 61754-4:1997/A1:1999 (pr=11900)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
1999-08-18 2013-11-29CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61754-4:2013
EN 61754-4:1997/A2:2001 (pr=13646)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
2001-07-23 2013-11-29CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61754-4:2013
EN 61754-4:2013 (pr=24131)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 4: Type SC connector family
2013-11-29 2021-11-29CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-5:2005 (pr=16174)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 5: Type MT connector family
2005-12-22 2013-12-22CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-6-1:2003 (pr=14611)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6-1: Type MU connector family - Simplified receptacle MU-PC connector interfaces
2003-04-23 2011-04-23CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-6:1997 (pr=8271)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
1997-09-04 2013-11-29CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61754-6:2013
EN 61754-6:1997/A1:2001 (pr=13504)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
2001-08-06 2013-11-29CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61754-6:2013
EN 61754-6:1997/A2:2005 (pr=15533)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
2005-01-12 2013-11-29CLC/TC 86BXAEN 61754-6:2013
EN 61754-6:2013 (pr=24132)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 6: Type MU connector family
2013-11-29 2021-11-29CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-7:2008 (pr=21377)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 7: Type MPO connector family
2008-06-20 2015-09-18CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61754-7-1:2012
EN 61754-8:1997 (pr=8209)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 8: Type CF08 connector family
1997-09-04 2005-09-04CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61754-9:2001 (pr=8040)
Fibre optic connector interfaces - Part 9: Type DS connector family
2001-12-17 2009-12-17CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61755-1:2006 (pr=16205)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 1: Optical interfaces for single mode non-dispersion shifted fibres - General and guidance
2006-03-16 2016-11-12CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61755-1:2013
EN 61755-2-1:2006 (pr=16864)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-1: Optical interface standard single mode non-angled physically contacting fibres
2006-08-18 2016-11-12CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61755-2-1:2013
EN 61755-2-2:2006 (pr=16334)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 2-2: Optical interface standard single mode angled physically contacting fibres
2006-11-17 2016-11-12CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61755-2-2:2013
EN 61755-3-1:2009 (pr=16739)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-1: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia PC ferrule, single mode fibre
2009-02-27 2016-11-12CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61755-3-1:2013
EN 61755-3-2:2009 (pr=16740)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-2: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical full zirconia ferrules for 8 degrees angled-PC single mode fibres
2009-02-27 2016-11-12CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61755-3-2:2013
EN 61755-3-5:2006 (pr=17162)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-5: Optical Interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2006-12-21 2014-12-21CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61755-3-6:2006 (pr=17163)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-6: Optical interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2006-12-21 2014-12-21CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61755-3-6:2006/A1:2012 (pr=23263)
Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-6: Optical interface - 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-PC composite ferrule using Cu-Ni-alloy as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2012-05-11 2020-05-11CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61755-3-7:2009 (pr=21569)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-7: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical PC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2009-04-03 2017-04-03CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61755-3-8:2009 (pr=21570)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector optical interfaces - Part 3-8: Optical interface, 2,5 mm and 1,25 mm diameter cylindrical 8 degrees angled-APC composite ferrule using titanium as fibre surrounding material, single mode fibre
2009-02-27 2017-02-27CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61756-1:2006 (pr=16669)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Interface standard for fibre management systems - Part 1: General and guidance
2006-07-04 2014-07-04CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61758-1:2008 (pr=20987)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Interface standard for closures - Part 1: General and guidance
2008-08-21 2016-08-21CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61977:2010 (pr=22439)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic filters - Generic specification
2010-05-07 2018-05-07CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 61978-1:2010 (pr=22156)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic passive chromatic dispersion compensators - Part 1: Generic specification
2010-03-12 2016-08-06CLC/TC 86BXAFprEN 61978-1:2013
EN 62005-1:2001 (pr=13655)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 1: Introductory guide and definitions
2001-06-27 2009-06-27CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 62005-2:2001 (pr=13506)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 2: Quantitative assessment of reliability based on accelerated ageing tests - Temperature and humidity; steady state
2001-06-27 2009-06-27CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 62005-3:2001 (pr=14183)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Part 3: Relevant tests for evaluating failure modes and failure mechanisms for passive components
2001-06-27 2009-06-27CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 62005-4:1999 (pr=13127)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 4: Product screening
1999-11-09 2007-11-09CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 62005-7:2004 (pr=15266)
Reliability of fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive optical components - Part 7: Life stress modeling
2004-04-19 2012-04-19CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 62074-1:2009 (pr=21937)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic WDM devices - Part 1: Generic specification
2009-11-06 2014-04-04CLC/TC 86BXAEN 62074-1:2014
EN 62074-1:2014 (pr=24277)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic WDM devices - Part 1: Generic specification
2014-04-04 2022-04-04CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 62077:2010 (pr=22444)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic circulators - Generic specification
2010-05-21 2018-05-21CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 62099:2001 (pr=14201)
Fibre optic wavelength switches - Generic specification
2001-07-24 2009-07-24CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 62134-1:2009 (pr=21966)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic closures - Part 1: Generic specification
2009-11-12 2017-11-12CLC/TC 86BXA 
EN 62664-1-1:2013 (pr=23699)
Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Fibre optic connector product specifications - Part 1-1: LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre
2013-05-03 2021-05-03CLC/TC 86BXA 

export to xls file

TC 3 Project files


CLC/TC 86BXA TC/SC in figures

Current Stage
Year
Year -1
Year -2
Year -3
Year -4
Year >5
Proposal stage010000
Committee stage111000
Enquiry stage110000
Approval stage21110000
Published231292720181
Approved310000
Withdrawn00010170

CLC/TC 86BXA Figures overall

Total publications
32
Published in last 3 years
7
Total work in progress
15
Total proposals
0
export to xls file

CLC/TC 86BXA Environment

Reference
Clause
Categories - Aspects
Product Life Cycle
Information
Confirmed
EN 50378-3-1:2007 (pr=16042)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-1: Type: 100/200 GHz DWDM module terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 single mode fibre
3.3 Hazardous substances Use B2B N
EN 50378-3-2:2007 (pr=16312)
Passive components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 3-2: Type 4 / 8 channel CWDM module terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1 and B1.3 single mode fibre
3.4 Hazardous substances Use B2B N
EN 60874-1:1999 (pr=13051)
Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
2.10 Radiation Manufacturing, Use B2B, B2C N
EN 60874-1:2007 (pr=17016)
Connectors for optical fibres and cables - Part 1: Generic specification
4.10 Radiation Manufacturing, Use B2B, B2C, DfE N
EN 186100:1994 (pr=5473)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type F-SMA
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186110:1994 (pr=5485)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type FC
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186130:1994 (pr=5475)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSA
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186170:1998 (pr=6892)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type RCC
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186180:1994 (pr=2692)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSB
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186210:1992 (pr=2635)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type CF08
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186220:1993 (pr=6128)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSC
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186230:1993 (pr=6129)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type LSF
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186240:1994 (pr=2679)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type MT
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186260:1997 (pr=2678)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type SC
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186290:1997 (pr=7688)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type MPO
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186300:1999 (pr=8390)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type MSC
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N
EN 186310:1999 (pr=12271)
Sectional Specification: Connector sets for optical fibres and cables - Type MF
1.4 Radiation Use B2B, B2C N

export to xls file

CLC/TC 86BXA EU Directive(s)

Reference
Stage code
Directive
OJ Status
OJ Reference
Mandate